Australasian gannet (1513/2289)

Morus-serrator_5765.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Australasian gannets courtship display.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5765