Australasian gannet (1518/2289)

Morus-serrator_5812.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Australasian gannet in flight.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5812