Australasian gannet (1515/2285)

Morus-serrator_5819.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Australasian gannet landing at a crowded breeding colony.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5819