Australasian gannet (1535/2285)

Morus-serrator_6055.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsMount Ngauruhoe

Australasian gannet portrait.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
6055