Aupouri (green) gecko (1557/2300)

Naultinus-sp1_14734.jpg Damsel bugThumbnailsAupouri (green) gecko

A male Aupouri / North Cape green gecko on a kanuka bush.

Scientific name
Naultinus ‘North Cape’
Common names
Aupouri gecko, Aupouri green gecko, North Cape green gecko, yellow-lipped gecko
Location
North Cape, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14734