Aupouri (green) gecko (1573/2300)

Naultinus-sp_14148.jpg Aupouri (green) geckoThumbnailsAupouri (green) gecko

North Cape green gecko (aka yellow-lipped gecko) in a kanuka bush.

Scientific name
Naultinus ‘North Cape’
Common names
Aupouri gecko, Aupouri green gecko, North Cape green gecko, yellow-lipped gecko
Location
North Cape, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14148