Kaka (84/2455)

Nestor-meridionalis-25612.jpg Red-crowned kakirikiThumbnailsNorth Island kaka

North Island kaka.

Scientific name
Nestor meridionalis
Common names
North Island kaka, kākā
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25612
Albums