Chevron skink (442/2289)

Oligosoma-homalonotum-19613.jpg Pacific geckoThumbnailsChevron skink

Closeup portrait of a chevron skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma homalonotum
Common names
chevron skink, niho taniwha
Photo ID
19613