Chevron skink (441/2285)

Oligosoma-homalonotum-19628.jpg Chevron skinkThumbnailsParataniwha

Chevron skink crawling over a rock.

Scientific name
Oligosoma homalonotum
Common names
chevron skink, niho taniwha
Photo ID
19628