Marbled skink (167/2283)

Oligosoma-oliveri-22451.jpg Marbled skinkThumbnailsMarbled skink in leaves

A marbled skink hunting at night through leaf litter.

Scientific name
Oligosoma oliveri
Common names
marbled skink, Oliver's skink
Location
Poor Knights Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
22451