Waiharakeke grass skink (1716/2370)

Oligosoma-polychroma-15893.jpg Otago skinkThumbnailsWaiharakeke grass skink

Portrait of a Waiharakeke grass skink. This unnamed species was previously included the common skink group.

Scientific name
Oligosoma aff. polychroma Clade 2
Common names
Waiharakeke grass skink, common skink
Location
Marlborough, New Zealand
Photo ID
15893