Waiharakeke grass skink (1648/2300)

Oligosoma-polychroma-15904.jpg Waiharakeke grass skinkThumbnailsWaiharakeke grass skink

A Waiharakeke grass skink basking on a moss and lichen covered roack.

Scientific name
Oligosoma aff. polychroma Clade 2
Common names
Waiharakeke grass skink, common skink
Location
Marlborough, New Zealand
Photo ID
15904