Waiharakeke grass skink (1719/2370)

Oligosoma-polychroma-15906.jpg Waiharakeke grass skinkThumbnailsShore skink

Top (dorsal) view of a Waiharakeke grass skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma aff. polychroma Clade 2
Common names
Waiharakeke grass skink, common skink
Location
Marlborough, New Zealand
Photo ID
15906