Shore skink (1654/2300)

Oligosoma-smithi-16581.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsShore skink

Shore skink basking on rocks

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, smith's skink, tatahi skink
Location
Burgess Island, Mokohinau Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
16581