Shore skink (85/2285)

Oligosoma-smithi-23690.jpg Nursery web spiderThumbnailsShore skink

Shore skink on a sandy beach.

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, Smith's skink
Location
Papatea Bay, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23690