Shore skink (86/2285)

Oligosoma-smithi-23696.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsShore skink portrait

SHore skink basking on a piece of driftwood.

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, Smith's skink
Location
Papatea Bay, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23696