Shore skink (87/2283)

Oligosoma-smithi-23705.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsShore skink

A greenish coloured shore skink on piece of driftwood.

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, Smith's skink
Location
Papatea Bay, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23705