Shore skink (1664/2300)

Oligosoma-smithi_14318.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsSuter's skink

A gravid skink from the shore skink group.

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, smith's skink, tatahi skink
Location
Lake Ohia, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14318