Suter's skink (1697/2331)

Oligosoma-suteri-16638.jpg Suter's skinkThumbnailsSuter's skink

Suter's skink on seaweed looking for prey at night

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Location
Burgess Island, Mokohinau Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
16638