Suter's skink (1737/2370)

Oligosoma-suteri-16640.jpg Suter's skinkThumbnailsSuter's (egg-laying) skink

Suter's skink on seaweed looking for prey at night

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Location
Burgess Island, Mokohinau Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
16640