Suter's (egg-laying) skink (1669/2300)

Oligosoma-suteri_10292.jpg Suter's (egg-laying) skinkThumbnailsSuter's (egg-laying) skink

Suter's skink, on the hunt for prey amongst beach stones at night.

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Photo ID
10292