Suter's skink (1671/2300)

Oligosoma-suteri_14866.jpg Suter's (egg-laying) skinkThumbnailsSuter's skink

Suter's (egg-laying, diving) skink on a pebbly beach

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Photo ID
14866