Suter's skink (1672/2300)

Oligosoma-suteri_14929.jpg Suter's skinkThumbnailsSuter's skink

A Suter's (egg-laying) skink amongst seaweed and pebbles of typical shore habitat.

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Photo ID
14929