Suter's skink (1673/2300)

Oligosoma-suteri_15052.jpg Suter's skinkThumbnailsOrbweb spider

Suter's (egg-laying) skink with seaweed at night.

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Photo ID
15052