Hauraki skink (331/2285)

Oligosoma-townsi-21448.jpg Robust skinkThumbnailsHauraki skink

Closeup of a Hauraki skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma townsi
Common names
Hauraki skink, Town's skink, Mokohinau skink
Photo ID
21448