Hauraki skink (330/2283)

Oligosoma-townsi-21457.jpg Hauraki skinkThumbnailsHauraki skink

Hauraki skinks are restricted to a few islands off the coast of the North Island.

Scientific name
Oligosoma townsi
Common names
Hauraki skink, Town's skink, Mokohinau skink
Photo ID
21457