Hauraki skink (337/2289)

Oligosoma-townsi-21458.jpg Hauraki skinkThumbnailsHauraki skink

Hauraki skinks live in leaf litter on the forest floor of predator-free islands.

Scientific name
Oligosoma townsi
Common names
Hauraki skink, Town's skink, Mokohinau skink
Photo ID
21458