Hauraki skink (332/2283)

Oligosoma-townsi-21459.jpg Hauraki skinkThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon

A Hauraki skink, in the past sometimes referred to as the Mokohinau skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma townsi
Common names
Hauraki skink, Town's skink, Mokohinau skink
Photo ID
21459