New Zealand praying mantis (1747/2370)

Orthodera-novaezealandiae_2749.jpg Orbweb spiderThumbnailsNew Zealand praying mantis

New Zealand praying mantis nymph.

Scientific name
Orthodera novaezealandiae
Common names
South African praying mantis, springbok mantis, African praying mantis
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
2749