New Zealand praying mantis (1679/2300)

Orthodera-novaezealandiae_3238.jpg New Zealand praying mantisThumbnailsNew Zealand praying mantis

Portrait of a New Zealand praying mantis.

Scientific name
Orthodera novaezealandiae
Common names
New Zealand mantis, New Zealand praying mantis
Location
Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
3238