Fairy prion (358/2283)

Pachyptila-turtur-16846.jpg KiokioThumbnailsGeothermal moss

A fairy prion in flight.

Scientific name
Pachyptila turtur
Common names
fairy prion, titi wainui, dove prion
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
16846