Fairy prions (29/2283)

Pachyptila-turtur-24190.jpg Fairy prionsThumbnailsFairy prion

A flock of fairy prions feeding on plankton.

Scientific name
Pachyptila turtur
Common names
fairy prion, titi wainui, dove prion
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24190