Fairy prion (30/2283)

Pachyptila-turtur-24322.jpg Fairy prionsThumbnailsPachyptila-turtur-24324

Fairy prion in flight.

Scientific name
Pachyptila turtur
Common names
fairy prion, titi wainui, dove prion
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24322