New Zealand storm petrel (1705/2300)

Pealeornis-maoriana_14401-2.jpg New Zealand storm petrelThumbnailsNew Zealand storm petrel

A New Zealand storm petrel walking on water.

Scientific name
Fregetta maoriana
Common names
New Zealand storm petrel, NZ storm petrel, NZSP
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
14401