Velvet worm (564/2283)

Peripatoides-novaezealandiae_3826.jpg Velvet wormThumbnailsVelvet worm

Peripatus on leaf litter.

Scientific name
Peripatoides novaezealandia
Common names
velvet worm, peripatus
Location
Kaimanawa Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
3826