Velvet worm (572/2289)

Peripatoides-novaezealandiae_5691.jpg Velvet wormThumbnailsNorth Island robin

Velvet worm.

Scientific name
Peripatoides novaezealandia
Common names
velvet worm, peripatus
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
5691