North Island robin (335/2283)

Petroica-longipes-21346.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsRed-crowned parakeet

North Island robin.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21346