North Island robin (325/2283)

Petroica-longipes-21394.jpg TuataraThumbnailsNorth Island robin

A curious North Island robin posing for a portrait.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21394