North Island robin (326/2283)

Petroica-longipes-21401.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsRobust skink

North Island robin on a mossy track through native forest.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Location
Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21401