North Island tomtit (360/2283)

Petroica-macrocephala-21004.jpg Geothermal mossThumbnailsNorth Island tomtit

A male North Island tomtit.

Scientific name
Petroica macrocephala toitoi
Common names
North Island tomtit, tomtit, New Zealand tomtit, pied tit, miromiro, pied tomtit
Location
Rangitaiki, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
21004