New Zealand flax (1739/2300)

Phormium-tenax_1423.jpg North Island saddlebackThumbnailsNew Zealand flax

New Zealand flax leaves.

Scientific name
Phormium tenax
Common names
flax, harakeke, New Zealand flax
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
1423