Chinese paper wasp (1823/2331)

Polistes-chinensis_2846.jpg Chinese paper waspThumbnailsPolistes-olivaceus 4207

Chinese paper wasp.

Scientific name
Polistes chinensis
Common names
Asian paper wasp, Chinese paper wasp, Japanese paper wasp
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
284