Polistes-olivaceus 4212 (1794/2300)

Polistes-olivaceus_4212.jpg Polistes-olivaceus 4207ThumbnailsPolistes-olivaceus 4220

A yellow paper wasp gives a menacing stare.

Scientific name
Polistes olivaceus
Common names
yellow paper wasp, yellow oriental paper wasp
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4212