Tawapo with fruit (1815/2300)

Pouteria-costata_14690.jpg Spotless crakeThumbnailsPowelliphanta marchanti

Tawapo, an attractive native coastal tree, with fruit.

Scientific name
Planchonella costata
Common names
tawapou
Photo ID
14690