Black Petrel (1833/2300)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_12100.jpg Black petrelThumbnailsBlack Petrel

Portrait of a black (Parkinson's) petrel.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
12100