Black petrel (1820/2285)

Procellaria-parkinsoni_20307.jpg Black PetrelThumbnailsTui

Close portrait of a black petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Procellaria parkinsoni
Common names
black petrel, Parkinson's petrel
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
20307