Tui (425/2283)

Prosthemadera-novaeseelandiae-20794.jpg Frosted tree daisyThumbnailsTui

Tui feeding on sap oozing from the trunk of a walnut tree.

Scientific name
Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
Common names
tui, parson bird, koko
Location
Waitomo, New Zealand
Photo ID
20794