Grey-faced Petrel (1854/2285)

Pterodroma-gouldi_12155.jpg Cook's petrelThumbnailsGrey-faced petrel

A grey-faced petrel skimming over the ocean surface.

Scientific name
Pterodroma gouldi
Common names
grey-faced petrel, great-winged petrel, oi, northern muttonbird, titi, gray-faced petrel, greyfaced petrel, grey faced petrel, northern mutton bird
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
12155