Fluttering shearwater (2064/2460)

Puffinus-gavia-16952.jpg Flesh-footed shearwaterThumbnailsFluttering shearwater

Fluttering shearwater in flight.

Scientific name
Puffinus gavia
Common names
fluttering shearwater, pakaha, Forster's shearwater, flutterer, brown-backed shearwater
Location
Hauraki Gulf, New Zealand
Photo ID
16952