Golden bell frog (1/50)

Ranoidea-aurea-24472.jpg ThumbnailsGolden bell frog

Green and golden bell frog.

Scientific name
Ranoidea aurea
Common names
green and golden bell frog, golden bell frog, green and golden swamp frog
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24472